Canada Plants

Search


Enter keywords to search Canada Plants:

Category Search

Or narrow your search to one of these plant categories:

Listings


List plants by first letter:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Advanced Search



Search Database

Search by Common Name
Common Name:
(ex. Sycamore Maple)
     
Search by Botanical Name
Botanical Name:
(ex. Acer Pseudoplatanus)
     
Advanced Search ( How does this work? )
Term(s):
(ex. Genus: Acer AND Species: Pseudoplatanus)



* Height is defined in centimetres or metres, and should be written accordingly: 50 cm, 1 m, 3 m, 10 m, etc.

Plant Type:
Flowering Period: